We Are FSTVL 2017

Written by on

We Are FSTVL have announced even more additions to their bulging line-up, which already counted upon Carl Cox, Armand Van HeldenBasement Jaxx and others.

Ricardo Villalobos joins the We are FSTVL line up, with a further Tech turn from Dubfire and gilt-edged house grooves coming courtesy of Darius Syrossian, Miguel Campbell and a live show from KiNK.

The event takes places from 26th- 28th May in Upminster, boasting arenas from Marco Carola‘s Play it Loud, Circoloco, UKF, Glitterbox and many more, and continues to be one of the most eye-catching ensembles of electronic music talent on the continent.

we are fstvl 2017 line up

Just added…

Ricardo Villalobos, Dubfire, Kink (Live), Darius Syrossian, Miguel Campbell, Denney, Latmun.

Top Headliners

  • Carl Cox
  • Wiley
  • Dizee Rascal
  • Giggs
  • Katy B
  • Gorgon City
  • Maya Jane Coles
  • Mista Jam
  • Tchami
  • Disciples
  • Andrea Oliva
  • Jauz
  • Kideko
  • Pbr StreetgangS.k.t
  • Tom Zanetti & K.o Kane
  • Tough Love
  • The Mist
  • The Dreem Team
  • Armand Van Helden
  • Basement Jaxx
  • Dixon
  • Duke Dumont
  • Hannah Wants
  • Jamie Jones
  • Loco Dice
  • Marco Carola
  • Mk
  • Seth Troxler & The Martinez Brothers
  • Sigma
  • Solomun
  • Sven Vath
  • Wilkinson
  • David ‘ram Jam’ Rodigan

Friday may 26

Camping Arena (New)

We Are House Party W/ D-vine Sounds

Sam Divine, Franky Rizardo, Amine Edge & Dance, Jess Bays, Monki, S.k.t.

We Are House Party W/ Kaluki

Steve Lawler, Solardo, Detlef, De La Swing, Max Chapman, Pirate Copy, Pete Zorba.

Saturday May 27 

We Are Festival

Headliners TBA,

Armand Van Helden, Hannah Wants, Jonas Blue, Kurupt Fm, MK, Sigma, GW Harrison, Gorgon City, Katy B B2b Emerald (Dj Set), Headspace.

Marco Carola presents Play It Loud 

Marco Carola 4 Hrs

Apollonia

Dan Ghenacia

Dyed Soundorom

Shonky

Joey Daniel

Leon

Paco Osuna

Used + Abused 

Carl Cox, Loco Dice, Dixon, Art Department, Enzo Siragusa, Archie Hamilton.

Circolcco

Seth Troxler, The Martinez Bros, Ame, Davide Squillace, Jackmaster B2B Gerd Janson, Kerri Chandler, Matthias Tanzmann, Tania Vulcano.

UKF

Wilkinson, Dimension, Low Steppa, My Nu Leng, Preditah, Redlight, Section Boyz, TQD – Royal T, DJ Q,  Flava D,  Dj Zinc.

Glitterbox

Roger Sanchez, Todd Terry, Joey Negro, Simon Dunmore, Shapeshifters, Shovell Live On Percussion, Julie Mcknight Live PA, Man Without A Clue.

Diynamic presents 

Solomun,  Adriatique, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, H.O.S.H., Stimming Live.

Solid Grooves

Dennis Cruz, Josh Butler, Michael Bibi, Pawsa, Reelow, Ben Murphy, Maze & Masters, Paul Holmes, Ramin Rezaie.

Lovejuice 

Michael Green, Bongo Ben, Steve Taylor, Charlo, Darrell Privett, Brad James, Jack Cav, Skyhigh.

Saturday By…

Into The Woods / Too Damn Glam / The Little Festival / Brighton Rox / Roger That / Banjax / Yaya

Camping Arena (New)

We Are House Party W/ Sleepin Is Cheatin

Chris LorenzoTom Zanetti & K.o. Kane, Tom Zanetti & K.o. Kane, Shift K3y, Jamie Duggan, Tom Garnett, M?rk, Ryan James, Special Guest Dj Target.

Sunday May 28

Paradise

Jamie Jones, Eats Everything, Hot Since 82, Maya Jane Coles, Patrick Topping, Richy Ahmed, Skream, Steve Lawler, Waff.

We Are FSTVL

Dizzee Rascal, Giggs, Tchami, Chris Lorenzo, Jauz, Kideko, Mistajam, S.k.t, The Mist, The Dreem Team, Tom Zanetti & K.o. Kane, Brian Murphy B2b Just Jorge.

Cocoon

Heroes, Sven Vath, Special Guest Solomun, Dubfire, Ilaro Alicante, Kolsch, Solardo, Tim Green.

Defected In The House 

Basement Jaxx (Dj Set), Duke Dumont, Dennis Ferrer, Julio Bashmore, Sam Divine, Simon Dunmore, Sonny Fodera

Space Ibiza

Claptone, Disciples, Bontan, Chris Nottingham, Danny Howard, James Organ, Pbr Streetgang, Tough Love, Will Taylor, 99 Souls, Camilo Franco, Rue Jay, George Kafetzis.

Hospitality 

Camo & Krooked

Special Guests

Wiley

Dub Phizix & Strategy

Metrik

Fred V & Grafix

S.P.Y

Danny Byrd B2B

Maduk

Nu:logic

Etherwood B2B Hugh Hardie

Krakota

Makoto

Clockwork Orange

David Morales

Jazzy M

Brandon Block & Alex P

Andy Manston

Tall Paul & Seb Fontaine

Danny Clockwork & Keith Mac

Owen Clarke

Tony Nicholls

Paravana Project 

Kydus

Artikal

Senzala

Parris & Lloyd

Anthony Lowther

Adam Cotier

Twenty2

Jedd Barry

Mr A

Lovejuice 

Dj Charlesy

George Mensah

Michael Green

Sam Lashmar

CJ Sax Live

Bongo Ben

Mark Ingham

Jack Cav

Brad James

Steve Taylor

Nana B

O’Neil Mcdowall

Sunday Parties By…

Pukka Up / Illicit La Chateau / London Rave Network / Oscuro / Cutting Edge / Covert / Ymo / Ill Behaviour

We Are House Party W/ Do Not Sleep

Darius Syrossian

Josh Butler

Matt Tolfrey

Jey Kermis

We Are House Party W/ Regression Sessions

Granite State

Mista Bounce

Jack Swift / Devstar

Moucha


HOUSEMASTERS RADIO

THE BIGGEST BEATS, THE BIGGEST DJS

LIVE ON HOUSEMASTERS RADIO
ARTIST
TITLE

Background